〜今なら2つお買い上げで5%オフ〜

個人情報保護方針

プライバシーポリシー

本プライバシーポリシーは、オーガニック&ナチュラル・エンタープライズ・グループ社(以下「ONEグループ」または「私たち」「当該会社」と呼ぶ)が作成したものです。ONEグループは個人情報保護の重要性に鑑み、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」及び本プライバシーポリシーを遵守し、お客様のプライバシー保護に努めます。

 

個人情報の収集について

HAPPIのサイトではお客様の情報を必要な場合のみ合法に収集します。ONEグループはお客様自身より提供された情報のみ、または自動入手した情報のみを保持します。

 

お客様から提供された情報について

商品の購入

お客様が当社のウェブサイトから商品をご注文される際、お名前、連絡先、Eメールアドレス、発送先住所、お支払いの詳細のご記入をお願いしています。オンライン上で入力したお支払いの詳細は当社では保持せず、ペイメントゲートウェイに送られて支払いが手続きされ、その後その詳細は消去されます。

 

イベント登録とその他のフォームの提出

お客様が特定の製品、または周期的に開催されるイベントや広告に興味があり、それに登録する場合は、提出された情報を当社で保管します。例えば(ii) ニュースレターの購読、メイリングリストの購読(iv) アンケートへの回答、コンテストへの参加、(v) カスタマーサポートへのリクエストフォームなど。

ご意見、感想

お客様が当社の製品やサービスについてのご意見や感想をウェブサイト上に掲載することを許可した場合、お客様のお名前を感想と一緒に掲載することがあります。ウェブサイトに載せる前に、お客様には掲載可能かどうかの許可を伺ってから掲載します。もし、変更やお名前を隠したいということであれば、その際にお知らせください。hello@happi.earth

サポートEメール

お客様がサポートが必要な際、またはご意見、ご感想をお送りいただく際に当社に頂いた内容(ウェブサイトのフォームまたはEメールなどで)は、カスタマーサポートのサービス向上のため、FAQ作成のため、ウェブサイトの向上のためにその情報を使用させていただくことがあります。

自動収集された情報

ブラウザー、デバイス、サーバーから集められた情報

お客様が当社のウェブサイトを訪問する際に、ウェブブラウザ、モバイル機器、サーバーよりインターネット・プロトコルアドレスやブラウザタイプ、利用言語、アクセスした時間帯、オペレーティングシステム、モバイル機器メーカー、およびモバイルのネットワーク情報のURL、日付などの情報を自動入手します 。当社はお客様への今後のサポート向上のため、詐欺を検出するためなどの目的でのこれらの情報をログファイルに保管しています。IPアドレスはデフォルトで、お客様の注文の出荷先データ、お住まいの国で購入可能な製品、国ごとの価格、スペシャルセールなどがお客様に合わせてサポートされるようになっています。

 

クッキーとトラッキング(追跡)テクノロジーによる情報

個人情報の利用目的について

1. 当社は個人情報を以下の目的で利用させていただきます。

2. お客様が購入した製品について、プライバシーポリシー、諸条件の変更について、その他重要なお知らせがある際の連絡

3. 新製品、新サービス、今後のイベント、オファー、プロモーションなどお客様がご興味のありそうな情報の連絡

4. アンケートへのご協力、商品使用の感想、サービス向上のためのご意見を伺う際

5. お客様のアカウントの設定、維持、アカウントに関連したサービスのご連絡の際

6. どのようにユーザーが当社のウェブサイト、アカウントツールを使用するか理解するため。問題を監視、防止するため。当社の製品とサービスを改善するため。

7. カスタマーサポートのサービス評価、向上のため

8. 詐欺やその他の違法な行為を予防、検知するため

9. 履歴の更新や分析、新規顧客の確認、お客様が興味のありそうな製品とサービスの認識のため

10. 傾向、トレンドの分析、ウェブサイトの管理、訪問者ナビゲーションの追跡、当社ウェブサイトの訪問者がどのようなものを求め、必要としているかを理解するため

11. マーケティングキャンペーンの管理、利用者が求めるキャンペーン内容への向上のため

 

法的な

Legal bases for collecting and using information

Legal processing basis
If you are an individual from the European Economic Area (EEA), our legal basis for information collection and use is mainly based on your consent. When you provide us with personal information to complete a product purchase or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent with an opportunity to say no.

Withdrawal of consent
Where we rely on your consent as the legal basis, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place.

Your choice in information use

Opt out of non-essential electronic communications
You may opt out of receiving newsletters and other non-essential messages by using the ‘unsubscribe’ function included in all such messages. However, you will continue to receive important notices and essential transactional emails.

Disable cookies
You can disable browser cookies before visiting our websites. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use certain features of the websites properly.

Optional information
You can choose not to provide optional profile information such as your mobile number. You can also delete or change your profile information. You can always choose not to fill in non-mandatory fields when you submit any form on our websites.

Who we share your information with

We do not sell any personal information. We share your information only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy, and only with parties who adopt appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Employees and independent contractors
Employees and independent contractors of ONEgroup have access to customer information on a need-to-know basis. We require all employees and independent contractors to follow this Privacy Policy for personal information that we share with them.

Third-party service providers
We need to share your personal information with external service providers in order to deliver your purchased products. Primarily these include the payment processors and couriers. Aggregated or de-identified information can be shared with third-party service providers that we engage, such as marketing and advertising partners, event organisers and web analytics providers. All these service providers are authorised to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

Affiliates
We may share your personal information with your authorised affiliate, solely for the purpose of contacting you about products that you have downloaded or services that you have signed up for. We will give you an option to opt out of communication with that partner.

Your rights with respect to information we hold about you

If you are in the European Economic Area (EEA), you have the following rights with respect to information that ONEgroup holds about you.

Right to access
You have the right to access (and obtain a copy of, if required) the categories of personal information that we hold about you, including the information’s source, purpose and period of processing, and the persons to whom the information is shared

Right to rectification
You have the right to update the information we hold about you or to rectify any inaccuracies. Most of these can be updated yourself in the online account profile update feature, but we can also assist if you contact us as hello@happi.earth.

Right to erasure
You have the right to request that we delete your personal information in certain circumstances, such as when it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was originally collected. You can contact us as hello@happi.earth to enable this.

Right to restriction of processing
You may also have the right to request to restrict the use of your information in certain circumstances, such as when you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate legal or taxation grounds to use it.

Right to data portability
You have the right to transfer your information to a third party in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, in circumstances where the information is processed with your consent or by automated means.

Right to object
You have the right to object to the use of your information in certain circumstances, such as the use of your personal information for direct marketing.

Right to complain
You have the right to complain to the appropriate supervisory authority if you have any grievance against the way we collect, use or share your information. This right may not be available to you if there is no supervisory authority dealing with data protection in your country.

How Long Do We Keep Your Personal Information?

We keep your personal information to enable your continued use of ONEgroup Services, for as long as it is required in order to fulfil the relevant purposes described in this Privacy Notice, as may be required by law, such as for tax and accounting purposes, or as otherwise communicated to you. For example, we retain your transaction history so that you can review past purchases and what addresses you have shipped orders to, and to improve the best sellers list of products.

Children’s personal information

Our products and services are not directed to individuals under 18. ONEgroup does not knowingly collect personal information from children who are under 18 years of age. Individuals under the age of 18, may use ONEgroup Services only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

How secure is your information

We have taken steps to implement appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards to prevent unauthorised access, use, modification, disclosure or destruction of the information you entrust to us. If you have any concerns regarding the security of your data, we encourage you to check our Security Policy.

External links on our websites

Some pages of our websites may contain links to websites that are not linked to this Privacy Policy. If you submit your personal information to any of these third-party sites, your personal information is governed by their privacy policies. As a safety measure, we recommend that you not share any personal information with these third parties unless you’ve checked their privacy policies and assured yourself of their privacy practices.

Social media widgets

Our websites include social media widgets such as Facebook “like” buttons and Twitter “tweet” buttons that let you share articles and other information. These widgets may collect information such as your IP address and the pages you navigate in the website, and may set a cookie to enable the widgets to function properly. Your interactions with these widgets are governed by the privacy policies of the companies providing them.

Disclosures in compliance with legal obligations

We may be required by law to preserve or disclose your personal information and service data to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, including to meet national security or border protection requirements.

Enforcement of our rights

We may disclose personal information and service data to a third party if we believe that such disclosure is necessary for preventing fraud, investigating any suspected illegal activity, enforcing our agreements or policies, or protecting the safety of our users.

Notification of changes

We may modify the Privacy Policy at any time, upon notifying you through a service announcement or by sending an email to your primary email address. If we make significant changes to the Privacy Policy that affect your rights, you will be provided with at least 30 days’ advance notice of the changes by email to your primary email address. If you think that the updated Privacy Policy affects your rights with respect to your use of our products or services, you may terminate your use by sending us an email within 30 days. Your continued use after the effective date of changes to the Privacy Policy will be deemed to be your agreement to the modified Privacy Policy. You will not receive email notification of minor changes to the Privacy Policy. If you are concerned about how your personal information is used, you should check back periodically.